Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,6414,126
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4772,782
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,7203,554
Ze DocaBrazil 5,4823,406
ZhengzhouChina 11,3857,075
ZhijiangChina 11,2626,998
ZagrebCroatia 4,3962,732
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4542,768
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7882,354
ZahedanIran 6,5224,053
ZanjanIran 5,6253,495
ZacatecasMexico 11,1786,946
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9126,781
ZinderNiger 956594
ZhobPakistan 7,3644,576
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,1158,150
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1168,150
ZamoscPoland 5,1153,178
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0253,122
ZigalovoRussia 10,0806,264
ZiganskRussia 10,4696,506
ZyryankaRussia 11,4167,094
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7552,333
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4132,742
ZanzibarTanzania 4,3732,717
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7052,923
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3803,343
ZitomirUkraine 5,2833,283
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3333,314
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4063,359
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6467,237
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8216,103
ZambeziZambia 3,3092,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -