Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4863,409
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7053,545
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7033,544
YaoundeCameroon 1,104686
YokoCameroon 1,127701
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6754,770
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5396,549
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3306,419
YanjiChina 12,2327,601
YichangChina 11,3137,030
YinchuanChina 10,6276,604
YiningChina 8,4995,281
YariguiesColombia 8,3955,217
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8854,900
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9404,934
YazdIran 5,9593,703
YakushimaJapan 13,0358,100
YamagataJapan 13,2728,247
YamaguchiJapan 12,8898,009
YokkaichiJapan 13,2338,223
YokohamaJapan 13,4238,341
YonagoJapan 12,9598,053
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6317,849
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7279,152
YeMyanmar 10,3466,429
YolaNigeria 1,107688
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5627,806
YurimaguasPeru 8,8505,500
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3664,577
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7517,923
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5584,075
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7457,298
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7907,326
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1406,923
York, PaUsa 8,5395,306
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8475,498
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9757,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -