Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3499,538
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6666,628
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8309,837
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,37010,173
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1638,180
WoomeraAustralia 14,6389,096
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0568,734
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9184,921
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8185,480
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3197,033
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5207,159
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8735,514
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0325,613
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0116,221
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4286,480
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8134,855
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,0629,981
WajimaJapan 13,0958,137
WakamatsuJapan 13,2988,264
WakayamaJapan 13,1728,185
WakkanaiJapan 12,8167,964
WajirKenya 4,2242,625
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6762,284
WindhoekNamibia 3,7572,335
WaihiNew Zealand 16,68410,367
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,55210,286
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,62310,330
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,29110,123
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,59410,311
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,81310,448
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,41210,198
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,147
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,67410,362
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,26210,106
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,39410,187
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,24010,091
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,74610,406
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,62110,328
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,72310,392
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9059,884
WintonNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,72010,390
WarsawPoland 5,1883,224
WroclawPoland 4,9703,088
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2967,641
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4532,146
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4512,145
WauSudan 2,8141,749
WaddingtonUk 5,0273,124
Waco, TxUsa 10,4456,491
Wake IslandUsa 16,51910,265
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5066,529
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0935,650
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6277,225
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6135,974
Warren, OhUsa 8,8765,516
Warren, PaUsa 8,7075,411
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7446,055
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5415,307
Washington, IaUsa 9,7946,086
Washington, InUsa 9,4015,842
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7356,049
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4675,261
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1126,284
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5185,915
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1355,677
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0565,628
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0565,627
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6736,011
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5395,927
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4726,507
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1686,319
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8805,518
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4545,253
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,8735,514
West Point, GaUsa 9,2875,771
West Point, NyUsa 8,2895,151
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6586,002
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3055,782
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5046,528
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3236,415
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5657,187
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4355,242
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5385,305
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9765,578
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5345,303
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5116,532
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4545,253
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4195,231
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6235,358
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5725,948
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,9635,570
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8547,366
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9095,536
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5477,175
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9035,533
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6685,387
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9555,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -