Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9812,474
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4235,234
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2175,106
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5105,288
ViennaAustria 4,6592,895
VitebskBelarus 5,7953,601
VassourasBrazil 6,0573,764
VicosaBrazil 5,8953,663
VitoriaBrazil 5,6423,506
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,4193,367
VarnaBulgaria 4,6312,878
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6215,357
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7587,307
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8546,745
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7846,702
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8077,337
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8447,360
ValdiviaChile 9,3795,828
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2805,767
VallenarChile 8,7895,462
ValparaisoChile 8,9915,587
VanguardiaColombia 8,4135,228
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1455,062
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5233,432
VestervigDenmark 5,4433,383
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9014,910
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8704,891
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0284,989
VilsandiEstonia 5,8383,628
VaasaFinland 6,3123,922
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4203,989
VeravalIndia 7,4014,599
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7725,451
ValentiaIreland 5,0183,118
VeniceItaly 4,2732,656
VeronaItaly 4,2322,630
VicenzaItaly 4,2622,649
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9052,427
ViterboItaly 3,9392,448
VolterraItaly 4,0172,496
VientianeLaos 10,7886,704
VarenaLithuania 5,5043,420
VilniusLithuania 5,5583,454
VeracruzMexico 10,6086,592
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8283,000
VaernesNorway 6,2003,853
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0113,735
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2214,487
VillarricaParaguay 7,3864,590
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,7092,926
VanavaraRussia 9,7676,069
VasileviciRussia 5,5103,424
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9073,671
VerhojanskRussia 10,7646,689
ViljujskRussia 10,5676,566
VitimRussia 10,3446,428
Vize IslandRussia 8,8185,480
VladivostokRussia 12,3797,693
VolgogradRussia 5,9853,719
VologdaRussia 6,5144,048
VoronezRussia 5,8953,663
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2286,978
VytegraRussia 6,5234,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0433,755
ValenciaSpain 3,5102,181
ValladolidSpain 3,8052,365
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9562,458
VisbySweden 5,6863,534
VanTurkey 5,3033,296
ValleyUk 5,0683,149
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1883,224
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3037,645
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8597,370
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4446,490
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9387,419
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1596,313
Vevay, InUsa 9,2375,740
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8436,116
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -