Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5385,927
UaupesBrazil 7,7554,819
UbatubaBrazil 6,2383,877
UberabaBrazil 6,3203,927
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3836,452
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0025,594
UpernavikGreenland 8,1595,070
UummannaqGreenland 7,9204,922
UdineItaly 4,3532,705
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5752,222
UenoJapan 13,2138,210
UnzendakeJapan 12,8748,000
UrakawaJapan 13,1328,160
UshibukaJapan 12,8848,006
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3618,302
UwajimaJapan 13,0298,097
UkmergeLithuania 5,6093,485
UtenaLithuania 5,6593,517
UlaangomMongolia 9,2995,778
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3996,462
UlgiiMongolia 9,1515,686
UliastaiMongolia 9,6736,011
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2805,767
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6886,642
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6537,863
UfaRussia 6,9944,346
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8905,524
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3256,416
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3277,660
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3646,440
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4364,621
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6417,855
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3287,040
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5157,155
Umm BeninSudan 3,4842,165
UmeňSweden 6,3653,955
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0856,889
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8256,727
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,5376,548
UrfaTurkey 4,8813,033
UsakTurkey 4,3442,699
Uman’Ukraine 5,2213,244
UzgorodUkraine 4,8813,033
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7705,450
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0435,620
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4745,887
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1135,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -