Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0434,376
TiranaAlbania 4,0772,534
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,6721,039
TebessaAlgeria 3,0991,926
TimimounAlgeria 2,3701,473
TindoufAlgeria 2,4511,523
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8081,745
TrelewArgentina 8,8685,511
TucumanArgentina 8,2485,125
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6649,113
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6649,112
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5939,689
TibooburraAustralia 15,1739,429
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,925
TshaneBotswana 4,1412,573
TaguatingaBrazil 5,8623,643
TarauacaBrazil 8,3135,166
TauaBrazil 5,0053,110
TefeBrazil 7,5564,695
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,6213,493
TeresinaBrazil 5,2303,250
TiriosBrazil 6,4964,037
TorresBrazil 6,9584,324
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5693,461
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7284,181
TriunfoBrazil 4,8343,004
TucuruiBrazil 5,9333,687
TuriacuBrazil 5,4173,366
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4005,841
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7117,277
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4757,131
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1586,312
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5416,550
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9076,156
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4725,886
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8875,522
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7385,430
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7575,442
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5905,338
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4405,866
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3454,564
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2995,779
TaiyuanChina 11,1906,953
TaoyuanChina 12,4387,729
TengchongChina 10,2286,356
TønderDenmark 5,2463,260
TylstrupDenmark 5,5043,420
TystofteDenmark 5,3093,299
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0114,978
TahrirEgypt 3,8632,400
TantaEgypt 3,8952,421
TallinEstonia 6,0093,734
TartuEstonia 5,9503,697
TampereFinland 6,1943,849
TurkuFinland 6,0643,768
ToulonFrance 3,9142,432
ToulouseFrance 3,9592,460
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,40210,193
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,57410,300
TchibanGabon 1,538955
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5973,478
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6552,893
TamaleGhana 399248
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1432,575
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8452,390
TimehriGuyana 6,6944,159
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7586,063
TelaHonduras 9,7616,066
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1825,085
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1825,085
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9098,022
TabrizIran 5,5123,425
TeheranIran 5,8223,618
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2792,659
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8932,419
TarvisioItaly 4,4072,739
TermoliItaly 3,9732,469
TorinoItaly 4,1452,576
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1632,587
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4722,158
TrevicoItaly 3,8822,412
TrevisoItaly 4,2852,663
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3242,687
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1482,578
TabouIvory Coast 1,159720
TadotsuJapan 13,0618,116
TakadaJapan 13,2108,209
TakamatsuJapan 13,0828,129
TakayamaJapan 13,2038,204
TanegashimaJapan 13,0448,106
TatenoJapan 13,4138,335
TateyamaJapan 13,4698,370
TokushimaJapan 13,1378,163
TokyoJapan 13,4148,336
TomakomaiJapan 13,0248,093
TottoriJapan 13,0248,093
ToyamaJapan 13,1628,179
ToyookaJapan 13,0648,118
TsuJapan 13,2428,229
TsurugaJapan 13,1498,171
TsuyamaJapan 13,0338,099
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2674,516
TripoliLebanon 4,4952,793
TobrukLibya 3,4542,147
TripoliLibya 2,9521,835
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6083,485
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9143,675
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0583,765
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6843,532
ThyoloMalawi 4,4972,795
TawauMalaysia 12,7237,906
TessalitMali 1,362847
TimbuktuMali 1,139708
TombMali 1,133704
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,9031,183
TacubayaMexico 10,9166,784
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7196,661
TarialanMongolia 10,0086,219
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7546,061
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0196,226
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3876,454
TangierMorocco 3,1951,985
TarfayaMorocco 2,7451,706
TazaMorocco 2,9861,855
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,1636,315
TaungooMyanmar 10,1356,298
ThandweMyanmar 9,9226,166
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,68210,988
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,72410,392
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,6139,702
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,27010,110
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,54810,283
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,46010,228
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8459,846
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0599,979
TahouaNiger 822511
TillaberyNiger 695432
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4457,734
TromsoNorway 6,9564,322
TrondheimNorway 6,1923,848
ThumraitOman 5,6743,526
TacnaPeru 8,4895,275
TarapotoPeru 8,8895,524
TrujilloPeru 9,2155,726
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3108,271
TorunPoland 5,2133,239
TimisoaraRomania 4,5662,837
TambovRussia 6,0863,782
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1184,423
TaraRussia 8,1675,075
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5115,289
TermezRussia 7,2504,505
TernejRussia 12,5517,799
TobolskRussia 7,8444,875
TomskRussia 8,8005,469
Tot’MaRussia 6,6814,151
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4354,620
TuapseRussia 5,3463,322
TuraRussia 9,5755,950
TurukhanskRussia 8,9895,586
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3442,699
TortosaSpain 3,6512,269
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6515,376
TokerSudan 3,9802,473
TartousSyria 4,5282,814
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4677,747
TaboraTanzania 3,6702,281
TakThailand 10,4516,494
TrangThailand 10,6716,631
TabligboTogo 193120
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2443,259
TunisTunisia 3,2972,049
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1303,809
TireeUk 5,4513,387
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2363,254
TernopilUkraine 5,0943,166
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,5494,691
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2485,747
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8477,362
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3805,829
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2485,747
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1015,656
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5875,336
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0535,004
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Temple, TxUsa 10,4686,505
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5795,953
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0585,629
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8586,126
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1065,659
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4507,115
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1366,299
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4955,279
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9036,775
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3115,164
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6737,254
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2216,351
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5235,918
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6666,007
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4914,655
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0374,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -