Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0984,411
ShkoderAlbania 4,1422,574
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2392,013
SaltaArgentina 8,2095,101
San AntonioArgentina 8,7585,443
San LuisArgentina 8,5785,330
San RafaelArgentina 8,8035,471
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5235,296
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1965,093
SarmientoArgentina 9,2485,747
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7079,761
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7159,765
SalzburgAustria 4,5332,817
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7353,564
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7933,600
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8163,614
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8343,004
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7564,820
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2752,657
SalvadorBrazil 5,0963,167
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3194,548
SantaremBrazil 6,4454,005
SantosBrazil 6,3763,962
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,4233,992
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2543,886
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,8012,983
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9194,300
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3744,582
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,1633,830
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3183,305
Sao MateusBrazil 5,5103,424
São PauloBrazil 6,3813,965
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3673,956
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1075,038
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,1493,200
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0773,155
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,9593,703
SobralBrazil 4,9253,060
SoureBrazil 5,7383,566
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6133,488
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4784,647
SurubimBrazil 4,5852,849
SadovoBulgaria 4,3852,725
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2522,642
SofiaBulgaria 4,3592,708
SiemreapCambodia 11,0176,846
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2004,474
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9506,805
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6874,777
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9225,544
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5776,572
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1305,674
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9574,945
Scott, SkCanada 10,7036,651
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8154,856
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4894,654
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1385,057
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9076,778
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6976,026
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6325,986
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9236,788
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6167,218
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2294,492
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5554,695
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7136,657
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7216,662
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2654,515
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0011,865
SalCape Verde 2,9211,815
SantiagoChile 8,9715,575
SewellChile 8,9615,568
ShanghaiChina 12,2047,584
ShantouChina 12,0647,497
ShenyangChina 11,8697,376
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1875,709
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3955,216
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4795,891
SibenikCroatia 4,1792,597
SplitCroatia 4,1722,593
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3663,334
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3733,339
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9124,916
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8104,853
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8174,857
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9224,923
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8094,853
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8804,897
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9754,956
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9364,932
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0094,977
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7444,812
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8394,871
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0214,984
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8724,892
San GabrielEcuador 8,9295,548
SalloumEgypt 3,5152,184
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3652,091
SohagEgypt 3,7072,304
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0252,501
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9756,198
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7635,446
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8424,252
StrasbourgFrance 4,5312,816
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0163,738
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2413,878
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4163,366
SchleswigGermany 5,2093,237
StuttgartGermany 4,5732,842
SamosGreece 4,1142,556
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0832,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7642,339
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6594,759
SiguiriGuinea 1,330826
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9136,160
SzegedHungary 4,5712,840
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5652,836
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6414,127
SagarIndia 8,2585,131
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8874,901
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3309,526
SemnanIran 5,9983,727
ShahroudIran 6,1573,826
ShirazIran 5,7383,566
ShannonIreland 5,0733,152
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0102,492
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9722,469
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8702,405
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0752,532
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6842,289
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7472,329
SigonellaItaly 3,4992,174
SassandraIvory Coast 1,005624
SagaJapan 12,8487,984
SaigoJapan 12,9128,024
SakaiJapan 12,9458,044
SakataJapan 13,1918,197
SapporoJapan 12,9778,064
SaseboJapan 12,8077,959
SendaiJapan 13,3088,270
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0978,138
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8597,991
ShinjoJapan 13,2338,223
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2668,244
ShirakawaJapan 13,3438,292
ShizuokaJapan 13,3658,305
SumotoJapan 13,1468,169
SuttsuJapan 12,9318,036
SuwaJapan 13,2728,247
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7036,030
SavannakhetLaos 11,0356,857
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6333,500
SiluteLithuania 5,5223,431
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2172,621
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8173,615
SalimaMalawi 4,2932,668
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7087,897
SibuMalaysia 12,0997,518
SanMali 992616
SegouMali 1,114692
SikassoMali 966601
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8504,257
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5656,565
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2506,370
SainshandMongolia 10,7366,671
SafiMorocco 2,9551,836
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7161,687
SittweMyanmar 9,7446,055
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6613,518
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8434,874
SaiqOman 6,1053,794
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6773,528
SurOman 6,2863,906
SialkotPakistan 7,8504,878
SibbiPakistan 7,1954,471
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4894,654
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9355,552
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4038,329
SandomierzPoland 5,0653,147
SniezkaPoland 4,9043,047
SuwalkiPoland 5,4433,382
SzczecinPoland 5,1623,207
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4212,126
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2572,645
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4624,637
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6264,117
Satu MareRomania 4,8232,997
SibiuRomania 4,6812,909
SulinaRomania 4,8893,038
SadrinskRussia 7,5084,665
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2273,869
SalekhardRussia 8,0685,014
SaratovRussia 6,2553,887
SejmcanRussia 11,7227,284
SelagoncyRussia 10,1376,299
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2018,203
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2326,980
SmolenskRussia 5,8203,616
SociRussia 5,3563,329
SortovalaRussia 6,4013,978
SuntarRussia 10,4756,509
SurgutRussia 8,2175,106
SverdlovskRussia 7,3674,578
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1374,435
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1584,448
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 972604
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0513,760
SingaporeSingapore 11,2536,993
SliacSlovakia 4,7802,970
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3497,674
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0187,468
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7452,327
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9472,453
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9902,479
SevilleSpain 3,3742,096
SennarSudan 3,4542,147
ShambatSudan 3,3762,098
ShendiSudan 3,4932,171
StenseleSweden 6,4444,005
StockholmSweden 5,8573,639
StorlienSweden 6,1943,849
SundsvallSweden 6,1803,840
SantisSwitzerland 4,4092,740
SongeaTanzania 4,2152,619
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9676,815
SongkhlaThailand 10,7856,702
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6016,588
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5926,582
SurinThailand 10,9496,804
Sansanne-MangoTogo 340211
SokodeTogo 179111
SfaxTunisia 3,0841,916
SousseTunisia 3,1991,988
SamsunTurkey 4,9753,092
SiirtTurkey 5,1673,211
SivasTurkey 4,9203,057
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7024,164
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7302,939
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6303,499
SarataUkraine 4,9583,081
SarnyUkraine 5,2943,290
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0903,163
SumyUkraine 5,6053,483
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9263,682
SaltoUruguay 7,7714,829
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2577,617
Safford, AzUsa 11,5607,183
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1535,066
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0495,623
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6956,024
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2886,393
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Salem, InUsa 9,3155,788
Salem, OrUsa 12,0047,460
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4137,092
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7556,683
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6116,594
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1937,577
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3747,689
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4614,637
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4037,707
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7666,069
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3717,688
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3637,683
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9945,589
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1225,668
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9405,555
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6186,598
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7156,658
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3155,788
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8017,333
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8087,338
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2276,355
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6987,269
Selma, AlUsa 9,4855,894
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2055,099
Seymour, InUsa 9,3155,788
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2385,741
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8736,757
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1156,285
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1246,291
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3145,788
Southport, NcUsa 8,6335,365
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6455,993
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8845,520
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9516,184
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4897,139
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7036,029
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6175,976
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9826,203
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7367,915
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8756,136
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6936,024
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4495,872
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2895,151
State College, PaUsa 8,6125,352
State University, MsUsa 9,6586,002
State University, NmUsa 11,3287,039
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7195,418
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0196,848
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8126,097
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2717,625
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0246,229
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1485,063
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0796,263
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8385,492
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7417,296
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9146,161
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1246,291
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4735,265
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2634,513
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2375,119
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6854,776
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0324,369
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5521,586
SocotraYemen 5,6403,504
SenangaZambia 3,5282,192
SerenjeZambia 3,8712,405
SeshekeZambia 3,7142,308
SolweziZambia 3,4702,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -