Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0745,018
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8284,864
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3875,212
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4785,890
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9374,932
RosarioArgentina 8,0785,020
RichmondAustralia 15,6999,755
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,20410,069
RecifeBrazil 4,5132,804
RemansoBrazil 5,3123,301
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0324,991
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0403,753
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7984,225
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,5314,059
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0266,852
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5026,526
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5066,528
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3635,818
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2175,106
RuoqiangChina 9,0765,640
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5425,308
RandersDenmark 5,4243,371
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0585,007
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8864,901
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5777,815
RumipambaEcuador 9,0395,617
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1342,569
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0172,496
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9622,462
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0653,769
RostockGermany 5,2033,233
RhodesGreece 4,0832,537
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6464,130
ReykhólarIceland 6,6644,141
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5294,057
RamsarIran 5,8143,613
RashtIran 5,7453,570
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9873,099
RadicofaniItaly 3,9822,474
Resia PassItaly 4,3742,718
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1212,561
RivoltoItaly 4,3392,696
Rolle PassItaly 4,3472,701
RomeItaly 3,8982,423
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8762,408
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3332,692
RumoiJapan 12,9278,033
RigaLatvia 5,7483,572
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5733,463
RodriguesMauritius 7,3474,565
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8116,097
RabatMorocco 3,0431,891
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1416,301
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,4552,147
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,22210,081
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9779,928
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,61310,324
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6659,735
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,63210,335
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,66810,358
RivasNicaragua 9,6485,995
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2784,522
RebolyRussia 6,6004,101
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6083,485
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0443,135
RagaSudan 2,5551,588
RashadSudan 3,1581,962
RenkSudan 3,3452,079
RumbekSudan 3,0051,867
RanongThailand 10,5196,537
Roi EtThailand 10,9426,800
RizeTurkey 5,2443,259
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9214,300
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0503,138
RomnyUkraine 5,5403,443
RovnoUkraine 5,2103,238
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9723,711
RochaUruguay 7,6074,727
Racine, WiUsa 9,4235,855
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6995,406
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6136,595
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6156,596
Reading, PaUsa 8,4485,250
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2247,596
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0266,852
Redding, CaUsa 12,2087,586
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0757,503
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3785,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5675,324
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5675,324
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8005,468
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7836,080
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5995,343
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5375,926
Rockville, InUsa 9,3895,835
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0216,227
Rome, GaUsa 9,2775,765
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9456,180
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1167,529
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0656,876
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7276,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -