Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8344,247
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,7753,589
QubaAzerbaijan 5,8433,631
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,8603,020
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3635,818
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1305,052
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4847,136
QuinteroChile 9,0205,605
QingdaoChina 11,8947,391
QiqiharChina 11,5977,207
QuitoEcuador 9,0145,601
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6959,753
QuettaPakistan 7,1074,416
Quanah, TxUsa 10,6096,592
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2145,726
Quang TriVietnam 11,2957,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -