Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,99411,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8546,124
ParanaArgentina 8,0054,974
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6214,736
PehuajoArgentina 8,2975,156
PergaminoArgentina 8,1025,034
PigeArgentina 8,4105,226
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3015,158
PosadasArgentina 7,4134,606
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8064,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8785,517
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8934,905
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6937,888
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0388,102
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3482,702
ParakouBenin 14792
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7532,954
ParacatuBrazil 6,1053,794
ParanaBrazil 6,0113,735
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6544,135
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6324,121
ParintinsBrazil 6,6714,146
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0613,145
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1354,434
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1333,811
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1553,204
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,9053,048
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5083,422
PeixeBrazil 6,0643,768
PetrolinaBrazil 5,1363,192
PicosBrazil 5,1543,203
PiraiBrazil 6,0903,784
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2543,886
PompeuBrazil 6,0183,740
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1844,464
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1613,829
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,9184,299
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5884,715
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1204,424
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0223,742
PosseBrazil 5,9233,681
PlevenBulgaria 4,4842,787
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3782,720
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1616,936
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0216,848
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5227,160
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6575,379
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4955,900
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8567,367
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2414,500
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0836,266
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4716,507
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4417,109
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8167,343
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3306,419
ParronChile 8,9925,588
Puerto AysenChile 9,5075,908
Puerto MonttChile 9,4175,852
Punta ArenasChile 9,6285,983
PingbianChina 11,4767,131
PeralesColombia 8,5785,330
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7144,794
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5605,941
PragueCzech Republic 4,8042,985
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0695,014
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8914,904
PoloDominican Republic 8,0204,984
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9364,932
PichilingueEcuador 9,1365,677
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2465,745
PuyoEcuador 8,9765,578
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0232,500
ParisFrance 4,5352,818
PerpignanFrance 3,8592,398
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1265,671
Port-GentilGabon 1,195743
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2496,369
PotsdamGermany 5,0253,123
PatrasGreece 3,8762,409
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6595,381
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9144,296
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9904,344
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1305,052
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3775,827
PecsHungary 4,4832,786
PambanIndia 8,4215,233
PuneIndia 7,7694,828
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,8926,768
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8647,373
PadovaItaly 4,2542,644
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3182,683
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5182,186
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5182,186
PantelleriaItaly 3,3412,076
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1582,584
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5862,229
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0202,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9942,482
PiacenzaItaly 4,1602,585
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0382,509
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1592,584
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8002,362
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8592,398
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8662,402
PrizziItaly 3,4812,163
PakseLaos 11,1836,949
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7806,699
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7874,218
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8144,234
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,85110,471
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1572,583
PatheinMyanmar 9,9936,210
PutaoMyanmar 10,0826,265
PyiMyanmar 10,0076,219
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,68210,988
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,36210,167
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3745,825
Port HarcourtNigeria 615382
PohangNorth Korea 12,6217,843
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1807,569
PadidanPakistan 7,1964,472
PanjgurPakistan 6,7994,225
ParachinarPakistan 7,4484,629
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7194,175
PeshawarPakistan 7,5894,716
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,13910,029
PilarParaguay 7,6074,727
PiscoPeru 9,0125,600
PiuraPeru 9,3295,797
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2455,123
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6877,884
PoznanPoland 5,1053,172
PrzemyslPoland 5,0133,115
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7352,321
PortalegrePortugal 3,6122,245
Porto Portugal 3,8392,386
PavelecRussia 6,0553,763
PecoraRussia 7,6094,728
PermRussia 7,1814,462
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8547,988
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5194,051
PjatigorskRussia 5,6013,481
PoronajskRussia 12,5897,823
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4243,371
Providenja BayRussia 11,9557,429
PskovRussia 5,9653,707
PodorSenegal 2,1171,315
PopradSlovakia 4,8563,018
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2713,275
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6732,904
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5062,179
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5035,284
Port SudanSudan 3,9562,458
ParamariboSuriname 6,3613,953
PiteňSweden 6,5394,063
PalmyraSyria 4,6962,918
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,81310,448
PhetchabunThailand 10,6716,631
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,5726,569
PhraeThailand 10,5346,546
PhuketThailand 10,5326,545
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5186,536
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7406,674
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6156,596
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9974,348
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7452,949
PoltavaUkraine 5,4983,417
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7094,790
PradoUruguay 7,7804,835
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,6884,778
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4875,895
Pana, IlUsa 9,5745,949
Paoli, InUsa 9,3155,788
Paris, IlUsa 9,4745,887
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9226,166
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6545,999
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9786,822
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3726,446
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2506,370
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6807,258
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5225,917
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Perry, OkUsa 10,3246,415
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3895,213
Philo, OhUsa 8,9655,571
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7197,283
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3866,454
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9136,160
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0826,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8115,475
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2895,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0244,986
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7936,085
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3697,065
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5455,931
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6405,990
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1806,326
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3725,203
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Portage, WiUsa 9,5055,906
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0094,977
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9377,418
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6906,021
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0086,219
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4197,096
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Princeton, InUsa 9,4995,903
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0805,021
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9046,776
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7214,798
PetaukeZambia 4,0312,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -