Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0851,917
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8471,148
OranArgentina 8,0404,996
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6707,873
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
OstendeBelgium 4,8042,985
ObidosBrazil 6,5244,054
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 648403
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4475,249
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4465,249
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3895,835
OdenseDenmark 5,3123,301
OtavaloEcuador 8,9845,583
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,60511,561
OuluFinland 6,5754,086
OroomiehIran 5,3933,351
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7202,312
OdienneIvory Coast 1,115693
ObihiroJapan 13,0998,140
OfunatoJapan 13,3028,266
OitaJapan 12,9558,050
OkayamaJapan 13,0508,110
OkinoerabuJapan 13,0188,089
OmaezakiJapan 13,3768,312
OmuJapan 12,9538,049
OnahamaJapan 13,4038,329
OsakaJapan 13,1708,184
OshimaJapan 13,4508,358
OtaruJapan 12,9508,047
OwaseJapan 13,2618,241
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7261,694
OujoaMorocco 3,0081,869
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,85111,093
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7809,806
OphirNew Zealand 15,7109,762
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,63310,336
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5559,666
OcotalNicaragua 9,6846,018
OrlandNorway 6,2163,863
OsloNorway 5,8143,613
OhotskRussia 11,7527,303
OkhotskRussia 11,7527,303
OlekminskRussia 10,6956,646
OlenekRussia 9,9696,195
OmskRussia 8,0665,012
OnegaRussia 6,8224,239
OrenburgRussia 6,8014,226
OymyakonRussia 11,4197,096
OviedoSpain 4,0112,492
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2103,859
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6803,530
OdessaUkraine 5,0493,137
OvrucUkraine 5,3833,345
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1885,709
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2646,378
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7115,413
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5157,156
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4045,844
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3935,215
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3916,457
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0846,267
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9656,192
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8757,379
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1106,282
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1186,287
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4015,842
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9785,579
Orono, MeUsa 7,9234,924
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4685,884
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5065,286
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5455,931
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0846,267
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4295,860
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1275,672
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0796,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -