Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3704,580
NeuquenArgentina 8,9335,551
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1955,092
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,22910,706
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4149,578
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5959,691
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6999,134
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6215,357
NatitingouBenin 280174
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,9483,696
NgaoundereCameroon 1,226762
NkoundjaCameroon 952592
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6984,784
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5064,664
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1885,088
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8716,755
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6506,618
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7415,432
N’DjamenaChad 1,449900
NanchangChina 11,8097,339
NanjingChina 11,9387,419
NanningChina 11,2536,993
NicosiaCyprus 4,3512,703
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2783,280
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8624,886
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0314,991
NegeleEthiopia 4,1072,552
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,80611,686
NandiFiji 18,80611,686
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2043,855
NancyFrance 4,5342,818
NantesFrance 4,3672,714
NiceFrance 3,9872,478
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1293,187
NurembergGermany 4,6812,909
NurnbergGermany 4,6802,908
NaxosGreece 3,9742,469
NanortalikGreenland 7,0114,357
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0864,403
NordGreenland 8,2335,116
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5374,684
NzerekoreGuinea 1,184736
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3015,158
New DelhiIndia 8,0945,030
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8352,383
NaganoJapan 13,2368,225
NagasakiJapan 12,8427,980
NagoJapan 12,9938,074
NagoyaJapan 13,2478,232
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,9868,070
NaraJapan 13,1938,198
NazeJapan 13,0408,103
NemuroJapan 13,1998,202
NiigataJapan 13,2088,208
NikkoJapan 13,3228,278
NobeokaJapan 12,9968,076
NairobiKenya 3,9402,449
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,60410,939
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0475,000
NidaLithuania 5,5053,421
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5913,475
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9543,700
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,1422,574
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,2152,619
NaraMali 1,325823
NioroMali 1,515941
NemaMauritania 1,424885
NouakchottMauritania 2,2841,420
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,68210,988
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,47510,237
NelsonNew Zealand 16,20510,070
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,29010,123
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6666,007
N’GuigmiNiger 1,351840
NiameyNiger 607377
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8114,232
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2024,476
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8994,909
NawabshahPakistan 7,2154,483
NokkundiPakistan 6,6914,158
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7234,799
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7907,948
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6024,724
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1176,908
NikolaevRussia 5,1583,205
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1587,555
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8197,966
NizneangarskRussia 10,3156,410
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6946,024
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6344,744
NovgorodRussia 6,1253,806
NovosibirskRussia 8,6675,386
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6195,356
No. 6Sudan 3,5262,191
NyalaSudan 2,4941,550
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,0296,854
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5786,573
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6886,642
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5846,577
NarathiwatThailand 10,9316,792
NigdeTurkey 4,6392,883
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2153,862
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3333,314
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1355,676
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1355,676
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3935,837
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9046,155
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0396,238
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0475,000
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3245,173
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7925,463
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7846,080
New London, WiUsa 9,4795,890
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7986,088
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8226,103
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9006,152
New YorkUsa 8,2895,151
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2685,138
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2795,145
Newark, NjUsa 8,3015,158
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2485,747
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0015,593
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3016,401
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2875,771
Newport, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8857,386
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4675,261
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2186,350
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1777,567
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3446,428
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5056,528
Norton, KsUsa 10,4796,512
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0105,599
NdolaZambia 3,7192,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -