Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0004,350
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2294,492
MilianaAlgeria 3,1431,953
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,7951,737
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1997,580
Malarg EArgentina 8,9375,553
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0635,632
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,0404,996
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1885,088
MendozaArgentina 8,7865,460
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7795,455
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6914,779
Mackay MoAustralia 16,16410,045
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4408,973
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1478,169
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9938,074
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0029,323
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0059,324
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9679,301
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6879,127
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1949,442
MuharraqBahrain 5,4673,397
MinskBelarus 5,5783,466
MogilevBelarus 5,6723,525
MaunBotswana 3,8682,404
MacapaBrazil 5,9963,726
MacauBrazil 4,5772,844
MaceioBrazil 4,6622,897
MachadoBrazil 6,2243,868
ManausBrazil 7,0404,375
MarabaBrazil 5,9153,676
MaringaBrazil 6,8674,267
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3693,958
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6073,484
Monte SantoBrazil 5,0583,143
MonteiroBrazil 4,7262,937
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,7913,598
Morada NovaBrazil 4,7602,958
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,2853,284
MamfeCameroon 795494
MarouaCameroon 1,321821
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1015,656
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4785,269
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9476,802
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3137,030
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9256,789
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6124,730
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9234,923
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2735,141
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2985,157
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5686,567
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8305,487
Morden, MbCanada 10,0896,269
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7315,425
MoundouChad 1,498931
MatecanaColombia 8,6375,367
MoroniComoros 5,0143,116
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8563,018
MarstalDenmark 5,2553,265
Melville HallDominica 6,9694,330
MichesDominican Republic 7,7824,836
MocaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0004,972
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0515,003
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8614,885
MilagroEcuador 9,1685,697
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6452,265
MinyaEgypt 3,7102,305
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 844524
MassawaEritrea 4,1062,552
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0693,771
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9723,711
MarseilleFrance 3,9462,452
MontpellierFrance 3,9562,458
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2643,893
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1809,433
MakokouGabon 1,420883
MayumbaGabon 1,564972
MitzicGabon 1,288800
MkamboGabon 1,491926
MoandaGabon 1,602996
MouilaGabon 1,453903
MagdeburgGermany 4,9723,090
MunichGermany 4,5682,839
MünsterGermany 4,9083,050
MethoniGreece 3,7462,328
MilosGreece 3,8872,416
MitiliniGreece 4,2082,615
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2082,615
MacentaGuinea 1,318819
MamouGuinea 1,6181,005
Midway IslandHawaii 15,9849,933
MiskolcHungary 4,7752,967
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9104,916
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,3325,178
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6594,760
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5585,318
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5388,413
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5949,069
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6356,609
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3869,561
MashhadIran 6,5574,075
Malin HeadIreland 5,3343,315
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9352,446
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8752,408
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6022,238
MilanItaly 4,2122,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2232,625
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9142,432
ManIvory Coast 1,102685
MaebashiJapan 13,3148,274
MaizuruJapan 13,1078,145
MakurazakiJapan 12,9578,052
MatsueJapan 12,9378,039
MatsumotoJapan 13,2488,233
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0128,086
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,3228,279
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2769,493
MishimaJapan 13,3948,323
MitoJapan 13,4148,336
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5048,391
MiyakoJapan 13,2748,249
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8297,972
MiyakonojoJapan 12,9968,076
MiyazakiJapan 13,0128,086
MombetsuJapan 12,9938,074
MoriokaJapan 13,2208,215
MuroranJapan 13,0138,086
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1568,175
MutsuJapan 13,1058,144
Ma’AnJordan 4,2502,641
MafraqJordan 4,4092,740
MombasaKenya 4,3322,692
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7684,827
MaseruLesotho 4,9423,071
MonroviaLiberia 1,428887
MisratahLibya 2,9961,862
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5043,420
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4063,359
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9723,711
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5553,452
MakhangaMalawi 4,5142,805
MangochiMalawi 4,3952,731
MwmosaMalawi 4,5252,812
MzimbaMalawi 4,0952,545
MzuzuMalawi 4,1072,552
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0486,865
MersingMalaysia 11,2196,972
MiriMalaysia 12,2967,641
MaleMaldives 7,8604,884
MenakaMali 872542
MoptiMali 1,016631
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,93311,144
MazatlanMexico 11,5467,175
MeridaMexico 9,9076,156
Mexico CityMexico 10,9166,784
MonterreyMexico 10,8816,762
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1156,907
MaantyMongolia 10,4626,501
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4216,476
MatadMongolia 11,0476,864
MurenMongolia 9,8776,137
MarrakechMorocco 2,8391,764
MeknesMorocco 2,9891,857
MideltMorocco 2,8401,765
MaputoMozambique 4,9833,096
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,9253,061
MandalayMyanmar 10,0456,242
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,0376,237
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4756,509
MindatMyanmar 9,8356,112
MonywaMyanmar 9,9456,180
MyeikMyanmar 10,4756,509
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1166,286
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7772,968
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7079,760
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,51410,262
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,12410,020
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9529,913
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6916,022
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6746,012
MagariaNiger 894556
Maine SoroaNiger 1,190739
MaradiNiger 787489
MaiduguriNigeria 1,238769
MakurdiNigeria 669416
MinnaNigeria 480298
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4487,735
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5464,068
MajisOman 6,0243,743
MasirahOman 6,2083,857
Muscat  Oman 6,1783,839
MultanPakistan 7,5424,687
MurreePakistan 7,7524,817
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9559,914
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6404,747
MoyobambaPeru 8,9455,559
MactanPhilippines 13,2278,220
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7857,945
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9342,444
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7141,065
MagadanRussia 11,9937,452
MahackalaRussia 5,8513,636
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8994,909
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9004,909
MarkovoRussia 11,8677,374
MinusinskRussia 9,2385,741
MogocaRussia 11,0036,837
MoscowRussia 6,1413,816
MurmanskRussia 7,1294,430
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3572,707
MatamSenegal 1,9061,185
MogadishuSomalia 4,7942,979
MadridSpain 3,6562,272
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6522,269
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5432,201
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2622,027
MelillaSpain 3,0791,914
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3252,066
MalakalSudan 3,2101,995
MbabaneSwaziland 4,9183,056
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2932,668
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2856,391
Mae SariangThailand 10,3016,401
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,3916,457
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0426,862
MalatyaTurkey 4,9103,051
MersinTurkey 4,5572,832
MuglaTurkey 4,1652,588
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0633,146
ManstonUk 4,8172,994
MeloUruguay 7,4904,654
MercedesUruguay 7,8604,884
MontevideoUruguay 7,7794,834
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1655,695
Madison, FlUsa 9,1195,667
Madison, InUsa 9,2295,735
Madison, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5435,930
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3975,839
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6816,016
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Marion, InUsa 9,2955,776
Marion, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3625,817
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1616,314
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6245,359
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9037,397
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9545,564
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6947,266
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5455,931
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3295,797
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3256,416
Medford, WiUsa 9,5945,962
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2656,379
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7186,039
Mena, ArUsa 10,0796,263
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6445,993
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8296,108
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,9085,536
Midland, TxUsa 10,8946,770
Milan, MnUsa 10,0356,236
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0796,263
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7326,669
Milford, DeUsa 8,3655,198
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1015,656
Millen, GaUsa 9,0055,596
Millport, OhUsa 8,8765,516
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0595,008
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4305,860
Minden, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8226,103
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5495,934
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2927,017
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6215,979
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,6646,005
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8685,511
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0356,236
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4265,857
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2056,963
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3695,200
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5395,306
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Moro, OrUsa 11,8647,372
Morris, MnUsa 10,0126,222
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6135,974
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8935,526
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0325,613
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7546,062
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1865,708
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0955,030
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5865,957
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3835,831
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2945,775
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1866,329
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6114,730
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1295,051
MaracayVenezuela 7,6874,777
MaturinVenezuela 7,2044,476
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0495,002
MeridaVenezuela 8,0905,027
MagoyeZambia 3,8472,390
MansaZambia 3,6122,245
MbalaZambia 3,7082,304
MfuweZambia 4,0252,501
MisamfuZambia 3,7712,343
MonguZambia 3,4492,143
MpikaZambia 3,8952,420
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,1052,551
Mt MakuluZambia 3,8662,402
MumbwaZambia 3,7442,327
MwinilungaZambia 3,2772,036
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,4072,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -