Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8342,382
LuandaAngola 2,2241,382
LuenaAngola 2,9291,820
La PlataArgentina 7,9254,925
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1325,054
La RiojaArgentina 8,4855,273
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3515,189
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6345,986
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7344,806
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9279,276
LavertonAustralia 14,9869,312
LearmonthAustralia 12,5657,808
LongreachAustralia 15,6039,696
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6049,696
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,45210,223
Low HeadAustralia 14,9329,279
LinzAustria 4,6042,861
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8033,606
LerwickUk 5,8023,605
La PazBolivia 8,2345,117
LavrasBrazil 6,1183,802
LencoisBrazil 5,3593,330
LinharesBrazil 5,5683,460
LondrinaBrazil 6,7944,222
LomBulgaria 4,4612,772
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3756,447
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1415,680
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1816,327
Langara, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3265,795
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0746,881
London, OnCanada 8,8825,519
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6805,394
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0706,257
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9001,802
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9095,536
LanzhouChina 10,4946,521
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4395,865
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1115,040
LimonCosta Rica 9,3635,818
LarnacaCyprus 4,3572,707
LimassolCyprus 4,3012,673
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5292,193
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8991,801
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3623,332
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9334,930
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8494,877
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9774,957
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1095,660
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1565,690
LuxorEgypt 3,7522,332
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0206,227
Laucala BayFiji 18,80911,688
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2663,894
Le MansFrance 4,4422,760
LilleFrance 4,7302,939
LyonFrance 4,1982,609
LambarnGabon 1,299807
LastourvilleGabon 1,504935
LibrevilleGabon 1,142710
LeipzigGermany 4,9083,050
LindenbergGermany 5,0263,123
LamiaGreece 3,9702,467
LarissaGreece 4,0362,508
LemnosGreece 4,1942,606
LimnosGreece 4,2052,613
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9904,344
LabeGuinea 1,6591,031
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,13210,025
La CeibaHonduras 9,6956,025
La MesaHonduras 9,8136,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1395,057
LudhianaIndia 7,9764,956
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2242,003
LatinaItaly 3,8662,402
LatronicoItaly 3,8102,367
LecceItaly 3,9042,426
LodwarKenya 3,7102,306
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7026,651
LiepajaLatvia 5,6253,495
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5693,461
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6372,882
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1352,570
LabuanMalaysia 12,4157,715
LuqaMalta 3,3252,066
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9384,312
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8887,388
LashioMyanmar 10,1966,336
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,14310,032
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8489,848
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,32110,142
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,25110,098
LagosNigeria 187117
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9123,674
LillehammerNorway 5,9363,689
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8264,863
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3894,591
LimaPeru 9,0745,639
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1158,150
LisbonPortugal 3,6052,240
LeninbadRussia 7,5074,665
LevsiRussia 7,7574,821
LungiSierra Leone 1,7251,072
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3812,723
LanzaroteSpain 2,8701,783
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8562,396
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2842,662
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2682,652
LatakiaSyria 4,5592,833
LampangThailand 10,4636,502
LoeiThailand 10,7116,656
Lop BuriThailand 10,6476,616
LomeTogo 247154
LeemingUk 5,1573,204
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8033,606
London, EnglandUk 4,8363,005
London-GatwickUk 4,8062,987
LynehamUk 4,8513,014
L’VovUkraine 5,0563,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,1443,196
LozovajaUkraine 5,5343,439
LubnyUkraine 5,4563,390
LuckUkraine 5,1973,230
LuganskUkraine 5,6693,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6856,019
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9826,203
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1016,277
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1285,672
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3075,162
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2877,014
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0196,226
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6586,002
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0816,886
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0886,268
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8996,773
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7546,683
Larned, KsUsa 10,4486,493
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7876,703
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8747,379
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5385,306
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0846,267
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0575,007
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0806,264
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9336,172
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9996,214
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3565,814
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9885,585
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4485,871
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8405,493
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5197,158
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9884,964
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9996,214
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7525,439
Libby, MtUsa 11,3197,034
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6245,359
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1636,316
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9256,167
Llano, TxUsa 10,6256,602
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6946,646
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2267,597
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2237,595
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2417,607
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2106,966
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6285,362
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3005,779
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6586,002
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4255,236
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8126,719
Luling, TxUsa 10,5306,543
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7536,682
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7325,426
LivingstoneZambia 3,8522,394
LundaziZambia 4,0802,535
LusakaZambia 3,8742,407
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,8652,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -