Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3784,585
KandaharAfghanistan 7,0254,365
KhostAfghanistan 7,4304,617
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3804,586
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3875,833
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2258,218
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4402,759
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6543,513
KandiBenin 349217
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9625,569
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9645,571
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8126,097
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9266,790
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2856,391
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1335,054
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3235,172
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0394,996
KashiChina 8,0284,989
KunmingChina 10,6466,616
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9941,239
KhargaEgypt 3,5482,205
KosseirEgypt 3,9142,432
KajaaniFinland 6,5644,079
KuopioFinland 6,4303,996
KuusamoFinland 6,7614,201
KarlsruheGermany 4,5892,852
KasselGermany 4,8533,016
KonstanzGermany 4,4542,768
KumasiGhana 472293
KalamataGreece 3,7842,351
KerkiraGreece 3,9182,435
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7692,342
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6614,761
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1484,442
KankanGuinea 1,318819
KindiaGuinea 1,6991,055
KissidougouGuinea 1,388862
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,0579,978
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8547,366
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8547,366
KeszthelyHungary 4,5292,814
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4113,984
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2455,745
KotaIndia 7,9614,947
KozhikodeIndia 8,0264,987
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5528,421
KermanIran 6,1663,832
KermanshahIran 5,4143,365
Khoram AbadIran 5,4753,402
KilkennyIreland 5,0343,128
KingstonJamaica 8,6035,346
KagoshimaJapan 12,9628,055
KanazawaJapan 13,1308,159
KaruizawaJapan 13,2828,254
KatsuuraJapan 13,4908,383
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3568,299
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9058,019
KobeJapan 13,1478,170
KochiJapan 13,0888,133
KofuJapan 13,3298,283
KumagayaJapan 13,3548,299
KumamotoJapan 12,9068,020
KumejimaJapan 12,9008,016
KureJapan 12,9718,060
KushiroJapan 13,1608,178
KutchanJapan 12,9558,051
KyotoJapan 13,1668,181
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5975,342
KitaleKenya 3,6882,292
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2963,291
KufraLibya 2,8541,774
KaunasLithuania 5,5433,445
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5513,449
KybartaiLithuania 5,4883,410
KarongaMalawi 4,0122,493
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9856,826
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4887,760
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9576,809
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0876,890
KuantanMalaysia 11,1296,916
KuchingMalaysia 11,9497,425
KayesMali 1,6741,040
KeniebaMali 1,590988
KidalMali 1,163723
KitaMali 1,419882
KoutiaMali 994617
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,53710,898
KisinevMoldova 5,0113,114
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2326,979
KhatgalMongolia 9,8586,126
KhovdMongolia 9,2785,765
KhujirtMongolia 10,1286,294
KhutagMongolia 10,0616,252
KenitraMorocco 3,0641,904
KalewaMyanmar 9,8426,116
KathaMyanmar 10,0316,234
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5166,535
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8246,105
KengtungMyanmar 10,4166,473
KhamtiMyanmar 9,9376,175
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,1982,609
KathmanduNepal 8,8985,529
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,61610,947
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,58710,307
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,27210,112
KarioiNew Zealand 16,45210,223
KawerauNew Zealand 16,62210,329
KopuaNew Zealand 16,40010,191
KanoNigeria 800497
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4867,759
KarasjokNorway 7,0304,369
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0083,734
KristiansandNorway 5,5953,477
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1403,815
KhasabOman 6,0133,737
KarachiPakistan 7,0674,391
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0834,401
KhanpurPakistan 7,4594,635
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0574,385
KororPalau 14,4298,966
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8643,023
KlodzkoPoland 4,8933,041
KoszalinPoland 5,2783,280
KrakowPoland 4,9443,072
KalakanRussia 10,7646,689
KaliningradRussia 5,4353,378
KamenskoeRussia 12,0497,487
KandalaksaRussia 6,9494,318
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3664,577
KazanRussia 6,6904,157
KemRussia 6,8074,230
KerchRussia 5,2763,279
KhabarovskRussia 12,2167,591
KirenskRussia 10,1596,313
KirovRussia 6,8934,283
KljuciRussia 12,5897,823
KolpasevRussia 8,6935,402
KorfRussia 12,2747,627
KostromaRussia 6,4273,994
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2306,357
KotlasRussia 6,9344,309
KrasnodarRussia 5,4153,365
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1164,422
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2004,474
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2945,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5355,304
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6154,110
KurganRussia 7,5904,717
KurskRussia 5,7503,573
KyraRussia 10,6976,647
KigaliRwanda 3,2632,028
KoldaSenegal 1,9811,231
KabalaSierra Leone 1,550963
KosiceSlovakia 4,8533,016
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7452,948
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3417,669
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5695,325
KadugliSudan 3,0051,868
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3812,101
KassalaSudan 3,7802,349
KhartoumSudan 3,3762,098
KostiSudan 3,3472,080
KalmarSweden 5,5403,443
KaresuandoSweden 6,8764,273
KarlstadSweden 5,7903,598
KristianstadSweden 5,4353,377
KamishliSyria 5,0633,146
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5466,553
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9456,801
Khon KaenThailand 10,8426,737
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6976,647
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7986,710
KairouanTunisia 3,1691,969
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7752,967
KarsTurkey 5,3993,355
KastamonuTurkey 4,8202,995
KayseriTurkey 4,7462,949
KonyaTurkey 4,4932,792
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6974,162
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7724,208
KinlossUk 5,5413,443
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6073,484
KievUkraine 5,3773,342
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4153,365
KirovogradUkraine 5,2933,289
KlepininoUkraine 5,1683,212
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3723,338
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2163,242
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3053,296
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2485,747
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2386,984
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0576,250
Keene, NhUsa 8,1385,057
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1275,672
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8186,722
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0575,628
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7756,696
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3647,683
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4126,470
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6305,363
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0747,503
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1675,697
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3587,679
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5987,207
KabompoZambia 3,3972,111
KabweZambia 3,8042,364
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,8042,364
KafirondaZambia 3,6472,266
KaomaZambia 3,5372,198
KasamaZambia 3,7672,341
KasempaZambia 3,5242,190
KawambwaZambia 3,5522,207
KaroiZimbabwe 4,0692,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -