Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3884,591
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4904,654
JuninArgentina 8,1595,070
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,6714,145
JacobinaBrazil 5,2083,236
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6852,911
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4682,776
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,0583,765
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9943,725
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8476,740
JiuquanChina 9,9466,181
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4905,897
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9484,939
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0795,021
JoensuuFinland 6,4594,014
JokioinenFinland 6,1233,805
JyvskylFinland 6,3323,935
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8024,848
JulianehbGreenland 7,0854,403
JagdalpurIndia 8,6265,360
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6797,257
JerusalemIsrael 4,2972,670
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5875,958
JosNigeria 735457
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0384,373
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0414,375
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2404,499
JhelumPakistan 7,7764,832
JiwaniPakistan 6,5484,069
JuliacaPeru 8,4125,227
JakutskRussia 11,0176,846
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8833,655
JenisejskRussia 9,2325,737
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1588,176
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7527,924
JamestownSaint Helena 2,8111,747
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2142,618
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4572,769
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7112,927
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3082,055
JubaSudan 3,2372,012
JokkmokkSweden 6,6464,130
JönköpingSweden 5,6233,494
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6183,491
JendoubaTunisia 3,2282,006
JerbaTunisia 2,9961,862
JerseyUk 4,6002,859
JaltaUkraine 5,0773,155
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7686,070
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6035,968
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9995,592
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6435,992
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7025,408
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6917,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -