Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3501,460
In SalahAlgeria 2,1351,327
InnsbruckAustria 4,4432,761
IbiriteBrazil 5,9683,709
IguatuBrazil 4,9003,045
IlheusBrazil 5,2353,253
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7433,569
IndaialBrazil 6,7874,217
IpameriBrazil 6,2533,886
IraiBrazil 7,1584,448
IreceBrazil 5,3543,327
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2643,271
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8674,267
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6254,117
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7483,572
ItaperunaBrazil 5,8313,623
ItapevaBrazil 6,6094,107
ItirucuBrazil 5,2533,264
ItuacuBrazil 5,4073,360
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0064,354
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3436,427
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6985,405
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2805,146
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4725,886
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5455,310
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5737,813
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6275,982
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9434,936
IzobambaEcuador 9,0245,608
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9822,475
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9666,193
IoanninaGreece 3,9662,465
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8004,847
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1554,446
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9604,946
IranshahrIran 6,4674,019
IstranaItaly 4,2872,664
IidaJapan 13,2868,256
IizukaJapan 12,8587,990
IrakoJapan 13,2928,260
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7037,894
IrozakiJapan 13,4238,341
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7457,920
IshinomakiJapan 13,3228,278
IwamizawaJapan 12,9938,074
IzuharaJapan 12,7167,902
IrbidJordan 4,3872,726
IfraneMorocco 2,9381,826
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5399,656
IlorinNigeria 238148
InchonNorth Korea 12,3287,661
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8144,855
IslamabadPakistan 7,7244,800
IquitosPeru 8,5055,285
IloiloPhilippines 13,0648,118
IasiRomania 4,9613,083
IcaRussia 12,5187,779
IlirnejRussia 11,5647,186
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0097,463
IrkutskRussia 10,0966,274
Ivdel’Russia 7,5324,680
IbizaSpain 3,4312,132
IspartaTurkey 4,3452,700
IstanbulTurkey 4,5072,801
IzmirTurkey 4,1892,603
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9923,102
IzmailUkraine 4,8623,021
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6146,596
Independence, KsUsa 10,2146,347
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3075,162
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3305,798
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9606,189
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7676,069
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0405,618
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8696,133
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4025,842
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5025,283
IsokaZambia 3,9022,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -