Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7374,187
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6551,650
HuamboAngola 2,7421,704
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9958,697
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8609,234
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8459,225
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6719,738
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6012,859
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6097,214
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4944,657
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4954,658
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7825,458
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5104,667
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0295,611
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6866,641
Hope, BcCanada 11,6457,236
HaikouChina 11,5287,164
HailarChina 11,2256,975
HamiChina 9,4875,895
HetanChina 8,3605,195
HavanaCuba 9,1385,678
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8044,849
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7464,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0595,008
HelwanEgypt 3,8662,402
HurguadaEgypt 3,9152,433
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0513,760
HelsinkiFinland 6,0853,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1093,796
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9099,886
HamburgGermany 5,1163,179
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1163,179
HannoverGermany 4,9843,097
HelgolandGermany 5,1553,203
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4952,793
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8162,371
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7664,826
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0689,985
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,11010,011
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4103,983
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2635,135
HaifaIsrael 4,3352,694
HaboroJapan 12,8998,016
HachijojimaJapan 13,5918,445
HachinoheJapan 13,1808,190
HagiJapan 12,8717,998
HakodateJapan 13,0368,101
HamadaJapan 12,8948,012
HamamatsuJapan 13,3298,283
HikoneJapan 13,1878,194
HimejiJapan 13,0978,139
HiradoJapan 12,7827,943
HirooJapan 13,1538,173
HiroshimaJapan 12,9548,050
HitaJapan 12,8968,014
HitoyoshiJapan 12,9438,043
HunLibya 2,7361,700
HomboriMali 929577
HomalinMyanmar 9,8786,138
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2996,400
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0679,984
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9289,898
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5679,673
HororataNew Zealand 15,9369,903
HyderabadPakistan 7,2154,483
HuanucoPeru 8,9345,552
HelPoland 5,3793,342
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2197,593
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9844,961
HatangaRussia 9,4995,903
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8024,848
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,8131,748
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6582,894
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6712,903
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,53810,898
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2277,598
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2257,597
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6705,388
HalaibSudan 3,9802,473
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6932,295
HudeibaSudan 3,5662,216
HaparandaSweden 6,6394,126
HarnosandSweden 6,1983,851
HamaSyria 4,6082,864
HassakahSyria 4,9963,105
Hua HinThailand 10,6176,597
HakkariTurkey 5,2883,286
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0893,163
HersonUkraine 5,1583,205
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1383,193
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4686,505
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1485,063
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5865,957
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5265,298
Hart, MiUsa 9,2665,758
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1855,086
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1896,332
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1525,687
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6326,607
Hays, KsUsa 10,4226,476
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3567,678
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3136,409
Helena, MtUsa 11,1626,936
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6255,360
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6285,362
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9945,589
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1226,911
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7216,041
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3925,836
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2656,379
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3695,200
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5725,948
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2025,719
Holly, CoUsa 10,7036,651
Homer, AkUsa 12,1457,547
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4405,866
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4695,884
Horton, KsUsa 10,1156,285
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6326,607
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8015,469
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1585,691
Houma, LaUsa 9,8736,135
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3066,404
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0215,606
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4315,861
Huron, SdUsa 10,2216,351
HanoiVietnam 11,0576,871
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3717,066
HarareZimbabwe 4,2702,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -