Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3674,578
GhazniAfghanistan 7,2914,531
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7131,686
General PicoArgentina 8,4465,248
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8964,907
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5781,602
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3809,557
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5997,829
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9848,690
GrazAustria 4,5042,799
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6473,509
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7503,573
GomelBelarus 5,5693,461
GrodnoBelarus 5,4253,371
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7112,927
GoianiaBrazil 6,3163,925
GoiasBrazil 6,3733,960
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7113,549
GrajauBrazil 5,6393,504
GuairaBrazil 7,1124,419
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,7992,982
GuaratingaBrazil 5,3793,343
GarouaCameroon 1,209751
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9684,330
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7036,030
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8147,341
Golden, BcCanada 11,2596,997
Goose, NfCanada 7,5134,668
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9845,583
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1576,933
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6064,726
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4334,619
GanzhouChina 11,8197,344
GuangzhouChina 11,7587,306
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9074,914
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2005,717
GonderEthiopia 3,8552,396
GourdonFrance 4,0842,538
GrenobleFrance 4,1412,573
GeisenheimGermany 4,6932,916
GorlitzGermany 4,9313,064
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2252,004
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1016,277
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6794,151
GoaIndia 7,7814,835
GuwahatiIndia 9,5285,921
GelaItaly 3,4412,138
GenoaItaly 4,0922,543
GhediItaly 4,2252,625
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9112,430
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8472,391
GrossetoItaly 3,9512,455
GrottaglieItaly 3,9032,426
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7522,332
GuidoniaItaly 3,9092,429
GagnoaIvory Coast 952592
GifuJapan 13,2178,213
GaoMali 955594
GuamMariana Islands 15,2179,456
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3097,028
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0946,894
GuaymasMexico 11,8257,348
GaluutMongolia 9,9376,175
GemertNetherlands 4,8483,013
GisborneNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,83510,462
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,18110,055
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,44210,217
GayaNiger 441274
GardermoenNorway 5,8463,633
GeiloNorway 5,8573,640
GdanskPoland 5,3513,325
GalatiRomania 4,8313,002
Gor’KijRussia 6,4534,010
GorznyjRussia 5,7383,566
GridinoRussia 6,8954,285
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9583,081
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8234,861
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7672,341
GijonSpain 4,0272,503
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6551,650
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6522,269
GoteborgSweden 5,5853,470
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5903,473
GothenburgSweden 5,5843,470
GunnarnSweden 6,4464,005
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2642,649
GabesTunisia 2,9791,851
GafsaTunisia 3,0051,867
GiresunTurkey 5,0903,163
GoztepeTurkey 4,5052,800
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3563,950
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1843,843
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3533,326
GajvoronUkraine 5,1673,211
GeniceskUkraine 5,2423,258
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5655,944
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7467,299
Galva, IlUsa 9,6295,984
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2686,381
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2886,393
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2886,393
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7206,662
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8705,512
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3295,175
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7897,326
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6295,362
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4526,495
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0406,239
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9886,207
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3166,410
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2066,964
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2375,740
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1737,565
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0916,270
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0796,885
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4285,859
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3055,782
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5655,944
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8035,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3365,801
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8436,116
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2205,729
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7925,463
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0155,602
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0155,602
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Groton, CtUsa 8,1215,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7397,294
GuanareVenezuela 7,9274,926
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0645,011
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1024,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -