Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5284,678
FarahAfghanistan 6,6974,162
FormosaArgentina 7,5724,705
ForrestAustralia 13,8508,607
FrancistownBotswana 4,2482,640
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,0892,541
FloraniaBrazil 4,6322,878
FlorestaBrazil 4,9093,050
FlorianoBrazil 5,3053,296
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7654,204
FormosaBrazil 6,0793,777
FortalezaBrazil 4,7402,946
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2074,478
FrancaBrazil 6,3113,922
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1816,327
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5566,559
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6586,623
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1276,914
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0336,856
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8826,762
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5416,550
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8316,730
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7594,821
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7474,814
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2805,146
FayaChad 2,1191,317
FamagustaCyprus 4,3962,732
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2973,291
FarafraEgypt 3,4202,125
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,6341,016
FichtelbergGermany 4,8132,991
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7152,930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0972,546
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3264,552
FaranahGuinea 1,468912
FalconaraItaly 4,0962,545
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0682,528
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9352,445
FonniItaly 3,6302,256
FrontoneItaly 4,0702,529
FrosinoneItaly 3,8872,415
FukauraJapan 13,0718,123
FukueJapan 12,7597,929
FukuiJapan 13,1358,162
FukuokaJapan 12,8367,977
FukushimaJapan 13,3168,274
FukuyamaJapan 13,0128,086
FushikiJapan 13,1468,169
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9424,935
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8703,648
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0583,765
FunchalMadeira 3,3862,104
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9464,316
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9791,851
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9643,706
FaroPortugal 3,3912,107
FerganaRussia 7,6794,772
FreetownSierra Leone 1,7251,072
FalunSweden 5,9493,697
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8843,035
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1893,224
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5507,177
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2426,364
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,7946,086
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0526,246
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0014,972
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6736,011
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2736,384
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7606,065
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0596,251
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7215,420
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0325,612
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9755,577
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5187,158
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0985,653
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6187,220
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0935,651
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4635,880
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8766,758
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9206,164
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7836,701
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0355,615
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1056,280
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1056,279
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2285,734
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3986,462
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0865,025
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2385,741
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9886,207
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7925,463
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,5385,305
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2107,587
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1636,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -