Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5061,557
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8661,781
EsquelArgentina 9,3105,785
EzeizaArgentina 7,9704,953
East SaleAustralia 15,1459,411
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2108,209
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,210
EssendonAustralia 15,0049,324
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,0803,778
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,2574,510
EspinosaBrazil 5,6083,485
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7575,442
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9526,806
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9286,791
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9366,796
Edson, AbCanada 11,1096,903
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9336,172
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4306,482
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0975,653
ErlianChina 10,9226,787
El CaranoColombia 8,7215,420
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3773,341
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0434,998
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7794,834
El ArishEgypt 4,1392,572
El TorEgypt 3,9642,463
ErfurtGermany 4,8403,007
EssenGermany 4,8403,008
EsfahanIran 5,7453,570
EilatIsrael 4,1472,577
EsashiJapan 12,9948,075
EldoretKenya 3,7312,318
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9886,207
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9031,804
EeldeNetherlands 5,0283,124
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9599,917
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7706,071
EnuguNigeria 587365
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4044,601
EvoraPortugal 3,5502,206
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0247,472
EkimcanRussia 11,7787,319
Elat’MaRussia 6,2633,892
ElistaRussia 5,8143,613
ErbogacenRussia 10,0406,239
EssejRussia 9,5775,951
Ed DueimSudan 3,3242,065
El FasherSudan 2,5721,598
El GeneinaSudan 2,2641,407
El ObeidSudan 3,0861,918
El ShowakSudan 3,7002,299
En NahudSudan 2,8861,793
EdirneTurkey 4,4272,751
ErzincanTurkey 5,0923,164
ErzurumTurkey 5,2253,247
EskisehirTurkey 4,5012,797
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1103,797
EntebbeUganda 3,4392,137
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3593,330
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2813,282
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0645,633
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1105,661
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7664,826
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6556,621
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2776,386
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2817,010
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7855,459
Elko, NvUsa 11,7067,274
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5345,303
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7047,273
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2205,108
Erie, PaUsa 8,8055,471
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1696,319
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0657,497
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0286,232
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3267,660
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3136,409
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3157,031
Evansville, InUsa 9,4585,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -