Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9531,213
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9641,842
DavisAntarctica 10,2606,375
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6159,082
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3588,922
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6706,631
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6059,697
DhakaBangladesh 9,4525,873
D’UccleBelgium 4,7592,957
DiamantinaBrazil 5,8383,628
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9594,325
DouradosBrazil 7,0874,404
DoualaCameroon 920572
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2214,487
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1736,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1724,457
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2355,117
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6976,026
DuianChina 9,9806,201
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1422,574
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4712,779
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0575,007
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0454,999
DabaaEgypt 3,7152,308
DakhlaEgypt 3,4132,121
DijonFrance 4,3702,715
DresdenGermany 4,9043,047
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7474,814
DebrecenHungary 4,7452,949
DalatangiIceland 6,4864,030
DaltonganjIndia 8,7965,466
DarbhangaIndia 8,9635,570
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,8366,112
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,8466,118
DumkaIndia 9,1165,665
DwarkaIndia 7,2704,518
DezfulIran 5,4423,382
DublinIreland 5,1093,175
DecimomannuItaly 3,5422,201
DobbiacoItaly 4,4022,735
DimbokroIvory Coast 805500
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3492,703
DagorettiKenya 3,9412,449
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7333,563
DedzaMalawi 4,2992,671
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3406,425
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8616,749
DaweiMyanmar 10,4046,465
De BiltNetherlands 4,9063,049
De KooyNetherlands 4,9963,105
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0013,107
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,38110,180
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9489,911
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6449,721
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7363,565
DalbandinPakistan 6,8514,257
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,5054,664
DirPakistan 7,6244,738
DroshPakistan 7,6224,736
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6737,875
DohaQatar 5,5333,438
DorohoiRomania 4,9793,094
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7725,451
DudinkaRussia 8,9255,546
DzardzanRussia 10,3756,447
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4203,368
DakarSenegal 2,2991,428
DaruSierra Leone 1,466911
DurbanSouth Africa 5,2073,236
DamazinSudan 3,5192,187
DongolaSudan 3,2652,029
DamascusSyria 4,4892,790
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,4902,790
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8853,035
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3954,595
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3972,732
DjerbaTunisia 2,9671,844
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0333,127
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4693,398
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1673,211
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4403,380
DonetskUkraine 5,5503,449
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9063,670
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1795,704
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7135,414
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3836,452
Danville, IlUsa 9,4745,887
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8045,471
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5287,164
David City, NeUsa 10,2116,345
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1465,683
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5877,200
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4035,843
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9977,455
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0505,624
Delphine, InUsa 9,3785,828
Denton, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8866,765
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9206,165
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5717,190
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9826,203
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0645,632
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4705,885
Dillon, MtUsa 11,3057,025
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6135,974
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Dover, DeUsa 8,4525,252
Dover, TnUsa 9,5255,919
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6646,006
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7086,033
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5865,957
Durham, NhUsa 8,0575,007
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,6171,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -