Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0024,351
ChlefAlgeria 3,1361,949
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1691,969
CeresArgentina 8,0595,008
ChamicalArgentina 8,4705,263
ChepesArgentina 8,5325,302
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1365,677
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7694,828
CórdobaArgentina 8,3175,169
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3185,169
CorrientesArgentina 7,6724,767
CairnsAustralia 15,9169,891
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4739,615
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5167,778
CedunaAustralia 14,3258,902
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2989,507
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4169,580
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6849,746
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0859,995
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0728,745
ChittagongBangladesh 9,6045,968
CharnocksBarbados 6,7804,213
CotonouBenin 187117
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7413,568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,9433,693
CabroboBrazil 4,9843,097
CaceresBrazil 7,1404,437
CaetiteBrazil 5,5473,447
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5772,844
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9964,347
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,9354,309
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2483,882
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0363,130
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2683,273
CaparaoBrazil 5,7933,600
CapinopolisBrazil 6,4313,997
CaratingaBrazil 5,7813,592
CaravelasBrazil 5,4033,358
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6813,530
CarolinaBrazil 5,7933,600
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7524,196
CataguasesBrazil 5,9153,676
CatalaoBrazil 6,2533,886
CatanduvaBrazil 6,4834,029
CaxiasBrazil 5,2803,281
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0754,397
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4682,777
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9753,713
ChapecoBrazil 7,1004,412
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8954,284
CipoBrazil 5,0083,112
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0143,737
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8613,642
CordeiroBrazil 5,9203,679
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7363,565
CorumbaBrazil 7,2274,491
CoximBrazil 6,9344,309
CrateusBrazil 5,0043,110
CuiabaBrazil 6,9644,327
CuritibaBrazil 6,7164,174
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0866,889
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8566,125
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8357,355
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3415,184
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2655,136
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4646,502
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9607,432
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3164,546
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4077,088
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4175,230
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7734,830
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4974,659
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4984,660
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8207,345
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6894,778
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3685,822
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7335,427
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7544,819
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6195,977
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3816,451
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4675,261
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7046,652
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8885,523
Comox, BcCanada 11,8297,350
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2146,347
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0025,594
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8806,761
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2727,005
ChicoChile 9,4705,885
ChillanChile 9,1835,706
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2765,764
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7505,437
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5445,931
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0635,632
ChangchunChina 11,8867,386
ChangduChina 9,9896,208
ChangshaChina 11,5357,168
ChengduChina 10,6396,611
ChongqingChina 10,9086,778
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2435,123
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2942,668
CamagueyCuba 8,6925,401
CasablancaCuba 9,1315,674
ChebCzech Republic 4,7642,960
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3723,338
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8674,889
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9564,944
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8924,904
CanarEcuador 9,1025,656
CairoEgypt 3,8862,415
CaenFrance 4,5832,848
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3172,683
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0653,769
CocobeachGabon 1,112691
CologneGermany 4,7922,978
ChiosGreece 4,1242,563
CorfuGreece 3,9182,435
ConakryGuinea 1,7751,103
CatacamasHonduras 9,6085,971
CholutecaHonduras 9,7616,066
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4855,273
CherrapunjiIndia 9,5545,937
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,5545,937
ChahbaharIran 6,4333,997
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1833,221
ClonesIreland 5,2063,235
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2243,246
CorkIreland 4,9793,094
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9743,091
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5322,195
CameriItaly 4,2122,617
CampobassoItaly 3,9172,434
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6192,249
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5262,191
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5762,222
Cape MeleItaly 4,0332,506
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7782,348
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5102,181
CerviaItaly 4,1362,570
CiampinoItaly 3,8852,414
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0992,547
Cisa PassItaly 4,1162,557
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8912,418
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3812,722
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4342,134
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7402,324
ChibaJapan 13,4438,354
ChichibuJapan 13,3448,292
ChichijimaJapan 14,1798,811
ChoshiJapan 13,4868,381
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5022,798
ChilekaMalawi 4,4462,763
ChitedzeMalawi 4,2222,623
ChitipaMalawi 3,9402,448
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3517,054
ComitanMexico 10,2426,365
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,20910,072
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9336,794
ChoirMongolia 10,5436,551
CasablancaMorocco 3,0241,879
ChindeMozambique 4,7612,958
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8876,144
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,48110,242
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6849,746
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9539,914
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,21310,075
CondegaNicaragua 9,6806,015
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9046,154
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5277,785
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3907,699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5027,769
ChhorPakistan 7,3524,569
ChitralPakistan 7,6294,741
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2074,479
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3844,588
CajamarcaPeru 9,1295,673
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0455,621
ChiclayoPeru 9,2705,760
ChimbotePeru 9,1705,699
CuzcoPeru 8,5545,316
CzestochowaPoland 4,9973,105
CoimbraPortugal 3,7362,322
CalafatRomania 4,4632,773
CeahlauRomania 4,8753,029
ClujRomania 4,7522,953
ConstantaRomania 4,7532,954
CraiovaRomania 4,5342,817
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4125,849
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4155,229
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5706,568
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4597,121
Cape UelenRussia 11,7417,296
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5217,781
CaraRussia 10,7636,688
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3264,552
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1396,922
ChitaRussia 10,6906,643
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6976,647
CokurdahRussia 10,8946,770
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1176,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9713,089
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1117,526
CaceresSpain 3,6042,240
CadizSpain 3,2912,045
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5012,176
CordobaSpain 3,3952,110
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5215,295
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7756,696
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8466,740
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3986,461
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4696,506
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7126,657
ChumphonThailand 10,5726,570
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2872,664
CorumTurkey 4,8363,005
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9684,330
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1414,437
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8523,015
CernovcyUkraine 4,9953,104
ChernigovUkraine 5,5003,418
CarrascoUruguay 7,7634,824
ColoniaUruguay 7,8904,903
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3354,558
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6155,975
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Camden, ScUsa 8,9095,536
Canton, NyUsa 8,3935,215
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1596,313
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4075,224
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8774,895
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6445,993
Casper, WyUsa 10,9036,775
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8807,382
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5955,341
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7185,418
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8406,115
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8165,479
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8255,484
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9395,555
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8965,528
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6655,384
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2855,770
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2365,118
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1835,085
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8035,470
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6736,632
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8356,733
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4315,861
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4415,867
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2147,590
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9605,568
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8216,724
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1995,717
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1865,708
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0485,622
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0426,240
Clark, SdUsa 10,1886,331
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8266,106
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4245,856
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8476,740
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9475,560
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6135,974
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8507,985
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2025,719
College Park, MdUsa 8,5335,302
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9056,776
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8516,121
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9205,543
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3035,781
Columbus, InUsa 9,3155,788
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1266,293
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0405,617
Conception, MoUsa 10,0636,253
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2956,398
Conway, ArUsa 9,8996,152
Conway, ScUsa 8,7255,422
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3825,208
Corning, ArUsa 9,7936,085
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2275,113
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4805,269
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0427,483
Covington, LaUsa 9,7826,078
Covington, TnUsa 9,7046,030
Crete, NeUsa 10,2076,342
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8796,760
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7714,208
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7714,208
CaracasVenezuela 7,6014,723
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2594,511
CoroVenezuela 7,8984,908
ChipataZambia 4,1002,548
ChomaZambia 3,8682,404
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,5532,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -