Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2544,508
BustAfghanistan 6,8864,279
BatnaAlgeria 3,1071,931
BecharAlgeria 2,6551,650
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2001,989
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5041,556
BiskraAlgeria 2,9951,861
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2751,414
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4365,863
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3495,810
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3675,821
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6795,393
ByrdAntarctica 11,4777,132
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4415,245
BarilocheArgentina 9,2535,750
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9564,944
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4979,630
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25410,100
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
BrestBelarus 5,2693,274
BrusselsBelgium 4,7592,957
Belize CityBelize 9,8206,102
BeninBenin 187117
BohiconBenin 10666
BageBrazil 7,4324,618
BambuiBrazil 6,1493,821
BarbacenaBrazil 6,0053,732
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9353,067
BarcelosBrazil 7,3164,546
BarraBrazil 5,4783,404
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5043,420
BarreirasBrazil 5,7073,546
BelémBrazil 5,7453,570
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9533,699
BelterraBrazil 6,4774,025
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5013,418
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9844,340
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5933,475
BrasiliaBrazil 6,1493,821
BrevesBrazil 5,9693,709
BurgasBulgaria 4,5472,825
BurundiBurundi 3,2352,010
BatouriCameroon 1,374854
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1225,047
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6457,236
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Banff, AbCanada 11,1786,946
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7165,416
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1684,454
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0516,867
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8796,139
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5725,327
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2006,338
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3666,442
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1905,089
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9247,409
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2833,904
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0176,225
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8191,131
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2441,394
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4485,871
BeijingChina 11,4017,084
BarranquillaColombia 8,4575,255
Benito SalasColombia 8,6165,354
BogotáColombia 8,4645,260
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7612,959
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6211,629
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2351,389
BaniDominican Republic 7,9204,921
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8444,874
BahariyaEgypt 3,5742,221
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7982,360
BiarritzFrance 3,9592,460
BordeauxFrance 4,1032,550
BrestFrance 4,5402,821
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,06510,604
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,06610,605
BitamGabon 1,198744
BanjulGambia 2,1651,346
BerlinGermany 5,0383,131
BrockenGermany 4,9233,059
BokeGuinea 1,9221,195
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,0221,256
BudapestHungary 4,6592,895
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6582,895
BangaloreIndia 8,2055,099
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8644,887
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0125,600
BikanerIndia 7,7114,792
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7177,902
BabolsarIran 5,9733,712
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0443,756
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7383,565
Bandar LengehIran 5,8793,653
BirjandIran 6,4333,998
BushehrIran 5,5553,452
BaghdadIraq 5,1183,180
BasraIraq 5,3253,309
BelmulletIreland 5,2563,266
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0963,166
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9422,450
BergamoItaly 4,2422,636
BolognaItaly 4,1472,577
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3562,707
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7552,333
BrindisiItaly 3,9392,448
BondoukouIvory Coast 578359
BouakeIvory Coast 830516
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0324,991
BeirutLebanon 4,4322,754
BenghaziLibya 3,2462,017
BirzaiLithuania 5,7003,542
BitolaMacedonia 4,1182,559
BlantyreMalawi 4,4462,763
BvumbweMalawi 4,4692,777
BintuluMalaysia 12,2147,590
BamakoMali 1,255780
Bko-SMali 1,244773
BougounMali 1,155718
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,4261,508
BaitagMongolia 9,2885,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4665,882
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3116,408
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9016,774
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8716,756
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9906,208
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7756,696
BulganMongolia 10,1376,299
BhamawMyanmar 10,1166,286
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5939,690
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,715
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,36610,170
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4165,851
BilmaNiger 1,6361,017
Birni N’KonniNiger 710441
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4704,642
BergenNorway 5,8283,621
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8263,620
BjornoyaNorway 7,4684,641
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6474,131
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4313,996
BadinPakistan 7,2594,511
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7154,794
BalakotPakistan 7,7534,818
BarkhanPakistan 7,3744,583
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9995,592
BascoPhilippines 12,6857,883
BialystokPoland 5,3493,324
BejaPortugal 3,4922,170
BragancaPortugal 3,8622,400
BistritaRomania 4,8252,999
BucharestRomania 4,6532,891
BajkitRussia 9,4275,858
BarabinskRussia 8,3805,208
BarnaulRussia 8,6995,405
BerezovoRussia 7,8934,905
BiserRussia 7,3484,566
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6547,242
BogdarinRussia 10,6066,590
BogucanyRussia 9,5365,926
BomnakRussia 11,4567,119
BorRussia 9,0945,651
BorzjaRussia 10,9646,813
BratskRussia 9,8326,110
BelgradeSerbia 4,4412,760
BoSierra Leone 1,567974
BontheSierra Leone 1,6501,025
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6712,903
BerberaSomalia 4,6762,906
BusanSouth Korea 12,6457,858
BadajozSpain 3,5542,209
BarcelonaSpain 3,6992,298
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8632,400
BabanusaSudan 2,8021,741
BaselSwitzerland 4,4212,747
BernSwitzerland 4,3502,703
BangkokThailand 10,6606,624
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6616,625
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4306,481
BizerteTunisia 3,3322,071
BalikesirTurkey 4,3292,690
BursaTurkey 4,4422,761
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8124,233
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2973,292
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2413,257
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2423,258
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9593,082
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7702,964
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7632,960
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2237,595
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6946,645
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5095,288
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0606,873
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0626,874
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7356,049
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9006,152
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4616,501
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8995,530
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0475,000
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5696,568
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7776,075
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3237,658
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2417,607
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1485,063
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4237,098
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5737,192
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9496,804
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4595,256
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4435,868
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0737,502
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3486,430
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8405,493
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9385,554
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7447,298
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3095,784
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2125,103
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6296,605
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6047,211
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5955,962
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3225,172
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0535,004
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4925,898
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3365,801
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7446,055
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4016,463
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2175,106
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8296,108
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0215,605
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6215,357
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5545,937
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4526,495
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7666,069
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5936,583
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9146,161
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8227,346
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8175,479
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0435,619
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6845,396
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9886,207
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8935,526
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7246,043
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2435,122
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8067,337
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2564,509
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3644,576
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8704,891
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,2332,630
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,2432,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -