Benin flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Save

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Save. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Save with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2251,383
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1871,980
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1901,983
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2482,018
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9494,940
AzulArgentina 8,1655,074
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6379,096
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8277,971
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5649,051
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4378,971
AmberleyAustralia 16,20510,070
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6413,505
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7353,564
AimoresBrazil 5,6643,520
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0653,147
AltamiraBrazil 6,1903,847
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8644,265
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1483,820
ApodiBrazil 4,7182,932
AracajuBrazil 4,8543,016
AracuaiBrazil 5,6253,495
AragarcasBrazil 6,5834,091
AraxaBrazil 6,2183,864
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7492,951
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9086,778
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9484,318
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7665,448
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4185,853
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6355,987
AbecheChad 2,1071,310
AntofagastaChile 8,6515,376
AricaChile 8,5045,284
AltaiChina 9,0205,605
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9055,534
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8555,503
AraucaColombia 8,0585,008
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9664,950
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8234,861
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9684,951
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8392,385
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9572,459
AswanEgypt 3,6822,288
AsyutEgypt 3,6742,283
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0456,242
AsmaraEritrea 4,0452,513
AssabEritrea 4,4312,753
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9952,483
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8192,373
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7849,808
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2705,760
AccraGhana 397247
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3222,686
AthensGreece 3,9562,458
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9342,445
AasiaatGreenland 7,8334,867
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1054,415
AputiteqGreenland 7,1264,428
AkureyriIceland 6,6044,104
AgraIndia 8,1775,081
AhmedabadIndia 7,6354,745
AkolaIndia 8,0945,030
AllahabadIndia 8,5515,314
AmritsarIndia 7,8774,895
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9948,696
AbadanIran 5,3603,331
ArakIran 5,6293,498
AlbengaItaly 4,0422,512
AlgheroItaly 3,6702,281
AmendolaItaly 3,9472,453
AnconaItaly 4,1002,548
ArezzoItaly 4,0442,513
AbidjanIvory Coast 772480
AdiakeIvory Coast 706439
AbashiriJapan 13,0718,123
AburatsuJapan 13,0328,098
AikawaJapan 13,1458,169
AjiroJapan 13,4108,333
AkitaJapan 13,1508,171
AkuneJapan 12,9078,021
AomoriJapan 13,1118,148
AsahikawaJapan 12,9858,069
AsosanJapan 12,9318,035
AmmanJordan 4,3662,713
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1405,058
AinaziLatvia 5,8523,636
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,5953,477
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8513,636
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7673,583
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6503,511
AtarMauritania 2,1711,349
AgalegaMauritius 6,3323,935
AcapulcoMexico 11,0346,856
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7816,078
AltaiMongolia 9,6505,996
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1456,304
AgadirMorocco 2,7831,729
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9063,049
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6909,750
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,20610,071
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,60610,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8949,876
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9829,931
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,71610,387
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,71810,388
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,71810,388
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,71810,388
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,71810,388
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6185,977
AgadezNiger 1,160721
AsuncionParaguay 7,4784,647
ArequipaPeru 8,5815,332
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7277,908
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6479,102
AradRomania 4,6072,863
AjanRussia 11,7837,322
AldanRussia 11,0366,858
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3173,926
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4335,240
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4077,710
AnadyrRussia 11,9087,400
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9494,318
ArmavirRussia 5,5353,440
AstrakhanRussia 6,0623,767
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,11711,879
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0702,529
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4652,153
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3862,104
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2412,014
Abu HamedSudan 3,5602,212
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5002,175
AqiqSudan 4,0222,499
ArbaatSudan 3,9372,447
AromaSudan 3,7602,337
AtbaraSudan 3,5732,221
Abu KamalSyria 4,8983,044
AleppoSyria 4,7072,925
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8686,753
AtakpameTogo 15798
AdanaTurkey 4,6172,869
AfyonTurkey 4,4202,746
AnkaraTurkey 4,6592,895
AntalyaTurkey 4,2922,667
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4754,024
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4803,405
AberporthUk 4,9463,074
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9713,089
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0683,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2133,240
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8233,619
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8053,607
ArtigasUruguay 7,5974,721
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6435,993
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2086,344
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9337,415
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6526,619
Ada, MnUsa 10,0646,254
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1205,667
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0015,593
Akron, OhUsa 8,9125,538
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0476,865
Albany, GaUsa 9,2045,719
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2825,147
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Albion, NeUsa 10,2646,378
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1926,955
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7116,035
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2146,347
Algona, IaUsa 9,9206,164
Alice, TxUsa 10,6026,588
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4085,225
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6466,615
Alma, MiUsa 9,1945,713
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0665,633
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0746,882
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7586,685
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2125,103
Amite, LaUsa 9,8346,111
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9567,430
Anderson, InUsa 9,3055,782
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0855,646
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6255,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1205,667
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8157,342
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3265,795
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0585,629
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0415,618
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6165,976
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9887,449
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0836,266
Athens, GaUsa 9,1235,669
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2275,734
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3295,176
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1908,196
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1476,305
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0035,594
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1446,925
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Austin, TxUsa 10,5206,537
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1324,432
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7324,805
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8664,888
AdenYemen 4,6782,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -